Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Show image information

Minisymposia

1.  Linear algebra issues in optimization methods
Organisers: Martin Stoll (MPI Magdeburg) and Margherita Porcelli (Università degli Studi di Firenze)
2.Numerical optimal control: Methods I
Organisers: Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität Bremen), Kurt Chudej (Universität Bayreuth), and Matthias Gerdts (Universität der Bundeswehr, München)
3.Numerical optimal control: Methods II
Organisers: Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität Bremen), Kurt Chudej (Universität Bayreuth), and Matthias Gerdts (Universität der Bundeswehr, München)
4.Numerical optimal control with PDE Constraints
Organisers: Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität Bremen), Kurt Chudej (Universität Bayreuth), and Matthias Gerdts (Universität der Bundeswehr, München)
5.Numerical optimal control: Applications
Organisers: Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität Bremen), Kurt Chudej (Universität Bayreuth), and Matthias Gerdts (Universität der Bundeswehr, München)
6.Methods for continuous optimization and applications
Organisers: Stefania Bellavia (Università degli Studi di Firenze) and Benedetta Morini (Università degli Studi di Firenze)
7.Optimization in finance
Organisers: Marianna De Santis (Sapienza University of Rome) and Valentina De Simone (University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”)
8.Variational problems and their interdependences
Organisers: Giancarlo Bigi (Università di Pisa) and Simone Sagratella (Sapienza Università di Roma)
9.Model order reduction in PDE-constrained optimization
Organisers: Stefan Banholzer (Universität Konstanz), Dörte Jando (Universität Heidelberg), and Stefan Volkwein (Universität Konstanz)
10.New Hierarchies of SDP Relaxations for Polynomial Systems
Organiser: Victor Magron (CNRS Verimag Grenoble)
11.First order methods and applications
Organiser: Gerardo Toraldo (Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II)
12.Optimization methods for inverse problems in imaging
Organisers: Elena Loli Piccolomini (University of Bologna) and Luca Zanni (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia)
13.Geometric control and applications
Organiser: Jean-Baptiste Caillau (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
14.Non-Smooth Optimization and Computational 3D Image Processing
Organisers: Stephan Schmidt (Universität Würzburg) and Jose Vidal Nuñez (Technische Universität Chemnitz)


 

The University for the Information Society