Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Bildinformationen anzeigen

Seminar Sophus Lie: Bedlevo, September 26 - 30, 2016

Monday, September 26, 2016:

9:00 - 10:00
J. Faraut (Paris)
Orbital measures and spline functions

10:00 - 11:00
A. Pasquale (Metz)
Resonances and singular integrals

11:30 - 12:30
H. Schlichtkrull (Copenhagen)
Real spherical spaces

15:00 - 16:00
K. Strambach (Erlangen)
The origins and developments of the seminar Sophus Lie

16:30 - 17:00
N. Poncin (Luxembourg)
Higher algebra over the Leibniz operad

17:00 - 17:30
S. Korvers (Luxembourg)
Formal and non formal deformation quantization of bounded symmetric domains

17:30 - 18:00
J. Möllers (Erlangen)
The compact picture of symmetry breaking operators for rank one orthogonal and unitary groups

 

Tuesday, September 27, 2015:

9:00 - 10:00
M. Jotz Lean (Sheffield)
On ideals in Lie algebroids

10:00 - 11:00
W. Bertram (Nancy)
Lie calculus, groupoids, and loops

11:30 - 12:30
P. Michor (Wien*)
Old and new on diffeomorphisms, too

15:00 - 16:00
A. Grundlach (Montreal)
On the Fokas-Gelfand theorem for integrable systems

16:30 - 17:00
T. Przebinda (Norman)
The character and the wave front set correspondence in the stable range

17:00 - 17:30
V. Tsanov (Göttingen)
Variations of geometric invariant theory on flag varieties

17:30 - 18:00
M. van Pruijssen (Paderborn)
Vector valued orthogonal polynomials

Wednesday, September 28, 2016:

9:00 - 10:00
A. Pohl (Bonn)
Sup-norm bounds for Siegel-Maass forms

10:00 - 11:00
J. Carinena (Zaragoza)
Recent advances on Lie systems and applications

11:30 - 12:30
E. Vinberg (Moscow)
Short SL(3)-structures on Lie algebras

Thursday, September 29, 2016:

9:00 - 10:00
A. Alldridge (Köln)
Schur Q functions and Capelli identities for the Lie supergroup Q(n)*

10:00 - 11:00
H. Salmasian (Ottawa)
Smooth vectors, smoothing operators, and applications

11:30 - 12:00
J. de Lucas (Warsaw)
A Lie systems approach to the Riccati hierarchy and partial differential equations

12:00 - 12:30
M. Rotkiewicz (Warsaw)
A note on actions of some monoids

Friday, September 30, 2016:

9:00 - 10:00
A. Alekseev (Lausanne)
The Goldman-Turaev Lie algebra and the Kashiwara-Vergne problem

10:00 - 10:30
K. Karnas (Warsaw)
Criterion for quantum gates universality

10:30 - 11:00
A. Panasyuk (Univ. Warmia and Mazuria)
On classification of Lie pencils

11:30 - 12:30
B. Orsted (Aarhus)
Branching laws and elliptic boundary value problems

15:00 - 15:30
D. Beltita (Bucarest)
Groupoids, coadjoint dynamical systems of solvable Lie groups, and their C*-algebras

15:30 - 16:00
H. Glöckner (Paderborn)
L1-regularity of BAnach-Lie groups and diffeomorphism groups

Die Universität der Informationsgesellschaft