Achtung:

Sie haben Javascript deaktiviert!
Sie haben versucht eine Funktion zu nutzen, die nur mit Javascript möglich ist. Um sämtliche Funktionalitäten unserer Internetseite zu nutzen, aktivieren Sie bitte Javascript in Ihrem Browser.

Bildinformationen anzeigen

Monday, June 13, 2022:

09:10 - 10:00
M. Vergne (Paris)
Equivariant index of Dirac operators

10:10 - 11:00
A. Bolsinov (Loughborough)
Nijenhuis geometry

11:30 - 12:20
P.-E. Paradan (Montpellier)
Moment polytopes in real symplectic geometry

13:00 - 14:10
H. Winther (Masaryk)
Symmetries of complex submanifolds of quaternionic manifolds

14:20 - 15:00
L. Wolf (Paderborn)
Absence of principal eigenvalues for higher rank locally symmetric spaces

15:30 - 16:10
L. Stecker (Hamburg)
3-(alpha-delta)-Sasaki manifolds and strongly positive curvature

16:20 - 17:00
E. Loiudice (Greifswald)
GKM actions on cohomogeneity one manifolds

Tuesday, June 14, 2022:

09:10 - 10:00
K.-H. Neeb (Erlangen)
Geometric aspects of the modular theory of operator algebras

10:10 - 11:00
B. Ørsted (Aarhus)
Conformal differential geometry

11:30 - 12:20
J. Lauret (Cordoba, Argentinia)
Bismut Ricci flatness on compact Lie groups

13:00 - 14:10
C. Arends (Paderborn)
Spectral correspondences for rank one locally symmetric spaces - the case of exceptional parameters

14:20 - 15:00
S. Claerebout (Ghent)
A minimal representation for the exceptional Lie superalgebra D(2,1;alpha)

15:30 - 16:10
E. Schneider (Tromsø)
Finding ODEs that are invariant under a given Lie algebra of vector fields

16:20 - 17:00
R. Dahmen (Karlsruhe)
On the topology of J-groups

Wednesday, June 15, 2022:

09:10 - 10:00
I. Kath (Greifswald)
Compact quotients of the oscillator group and their spectra

10:10 - 11:00
E. Straume (Trondheim)
Sophus Lie and Felix Klein in the early 1870s; their collaboration seen in the light of their letter

Thursday, June 16, 2022:

09:10 - 10:00
A. Afgoustidis (Nancy)
Contractions of representations of real reductive groups and the Mackey-Higson bijection

10:10 - 11:00
Y. Neretin (Vienna)
Action of overalgebras in Plancherel decompositions

11:30 - 12:20
I. Chrystikos (Hamburg)
MAn introduction to almost hypercomplex/quaternionic skew-Hermitian structures

13:00 - 14:10
J. Gregorovic (Vienna)
Constructions of examples of almost hypercomplex/quaternionix skew-Hermitian structures

14:20 - 15:00
S. Cupit-Foutou (Bochum)
On momentum polytopes of wonderful manifolds

15:30 - 16:10
W. Bertram (Nancy)
On the geometry of Jordan and Lie structures

16:20 - 17:00
A. C. Ferreira (Minho)
Geodesic completeness of pseudo-Riemannian and holomorphic metrics on Lie groups

Friday, June 17, 2022:

09:10 - 10:00
H. Z. Munthe-Kaas (Bergen)
Lie Butcher series in geometry and applications

10:10 - 11:00
E. Grong (Bergen)
Isometries, model spaces and curvature of sub-Riemannian manifolds

11:30 - 12:20
K. Iohara (Lyon)
Elliptic root systems: classification and its properties

13:00 - 14:10
G. Vega-Molino (Bergen)
Gauss-Bonnet theorems induced by sub-Riemannian structures

14:20 - 15:00
M. Mancini/G. La Rosa (Palermo)
Two-step nilpotent Leibniz algebras

15:30 - 16:10
O. Goertsches (Marburg)
Recent results on the GKM correspondence

16:20 - 17:00
H. Glöckner (Paderborn)
Loop groups and Birkhoff decompositions

Sie interessieren sich für:

Die Universität der Informationsgesellschaft